S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Mr. Mushahidun Nabi Principal M.Sc, B.Ed
2. Mrs. Deepa Rai Rakali Vice Principal M.Sc, B.Ed

TEACHING STAFF – PGT

S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1  Mr. Avadhesh Kumar PGT ( Hin.) MA (Hin) , B.ED
2 Mr. PS Bose PGT ( Pol Sc.) MA , B.ED
3 Mrs. Anindita Banarjee(Mishra) PGT(Eng.) MA, B.Ed
4 Mr. Tinku Saha PGT ( Chem.) MSc. B Ed , CIDTT
5 Ms. Kritika Chhetri PGT ( Pol Sc.) MA, B.Ed
6 Mr. Gautam Chhetri  PGT ( Chem.) MSc. B Ed
7 Mr. Koushik Roy PGT(Phy) M.Sc, B.Ed
8 Mr. Niraj Pradhan PGT ( Eng.) MA , B.Ed
9 Ms Priyanka Thami PGT ( Eng.) MA , B.Ed
10 Mrs. Pooja Gupta PGT(Phy) M.Sc, B.Ed
11 Mr. Shantanu Paul PGT ( Com.) MCom, B Ed ,M Phil
12 Mr. Somnath Paul Choudhury PGT ( Comptr Sc.) MSc (IT)
13 Mr. Abhijit Chakraborty PGT ( Eco.) MA (Eco)
14 Mr. Bappa Talapatra PGT (Bio)  M.Sc B.ED
15 Ms. Sebanti Karmakar PGT (Maths) M.Sc B.ED
16. Mrs. Alka Chatterjee PGT (Phy Edn) BA, BPEd, MPEd
17. Mr. Shounak Adhikari PGT (Hist) M.A B.ED
18. Mr. Hemant Kumar Sharma PGT (Comm) M.Com , B.Ed
19. Ms. Priyanka Saha PGT (Geo) M.A B.Ed

TEACHING STAFF – TGT

S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Mr. Ganesh Singh TGT(Hindi) MA,B.ed
2 Ms. Poulami Das TGT(English) MA,B.Ed
3 Ms. Ajanta Chhetri TGT(Social Sc.) MA,B.Ed
4 Ms. Mahima Pradhan TGT(Eng.) MA, B.Ed
5 Mrs. Baishali Ganguly TGT(Social Sc.) MA,B.Ed
6 Ms Rupa Jaiswal TGT(Hindi) MA, B.Ed
7 Mrs. Shakuntala Pandit TGT(Hindi) MA, B.Ed
8 Mr. Chiranjeev Kumar Jha TGT(Sanskrit) MA,B.Ed
9 Mrs.Parmita Khastgir TGT( Sc ) MSc.( Eco & Env.) , B Ed
10 Mrs. Dalia Nag TGT( Eng ) MA, B.Ed
11 Ms Sweta Dey TGT( Hindi ) MA , B.Ed
12 Mr. Miku Pandey TGT( Hindi ) MA , B.Ed
13 Mr. Shiv Kumar Roy TGT( Hindi ) MA , B.Ed
14 Mr. Soumyadeep Biswas TGT( Eng ) MA , B.Ed
15 Mr Sukanta Biswas TGT( Maths ) MA , B.Ed
16 Mr. Naween Rai TGT (SSt) MA , B.Ed
17 Ms.Binisha Bhowmik TGT( SSt ) MA , B.Ed
18 Mr. Pradipta Kumar Das TGT( Computer Sc. ) PGDCA ,Master in Software Eng.
19 Mr.Biswadeb Basu TGT( SST ) MA (Hist.) ,B Ed ,CITA
20 Mrs Nayana Ali TGT MA,B.ED
21 Mr Majibul Hoque TGT(Math) B.Sc, B.Ed
22 Mr. LN Das Music Teacher MA(Geo) , M Music
23 Ms. Priyanka Roy TGT (SSt) MA,B.ED
24 Ms. Kakuki Saha TGT (Sci) M.Sc , B.Ed
25 Mr. Subhradeep Biswas TGT (Sci) B.Sc , B.Ed
26 Mr Bappy Roy TGT(Chem) M.Sc, B.Ed
27 Ms Karuna Rai TGT(Sci) M.Sc, B.Ed
28 Ms Bhaswati Deb TGT (Sc) M.Sc, B.Ed
29 Mr. Bishal Das TGT (Maths) M.Sc , B.ED
30 Mr. Dipankar Kumar TGT(Sci) M.Sc, B.Ed
31 Mr Madhusudan Adhikary TGT(Maths) M.Sc, B.Ed
32 Mrs. Suparna Sarkar TGT (Sans) MA , B.ED
33 Mr. Hem Chandra Roy TGT (IT) MCA , PGDCA
34 Mr. Manish Prakash Gupta TGT (AI & Robotics) BE M.Tech
35 Mr. Sayanta Bhowmik TGT (Phy . Edu) MPED , BPED , BA

TEACHING STAFF – PRT

S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Prakash Choudhary PRT M.Com,B.Ed
2 Mrs.Benita Adhikary PRT MA,B.Ed
3 Mr. Dibyendu Ray PRT MA,B.Ed
4 Ms. Pratibha Singh PRT BSc.( Bot.) ,B Ed
5 Mrs. Tanu Kumari (Sah) PRT MSc. B Ed
6 Ms. Geetanjali Giri PRT MA , B.Ed
7 Mrs. Sanuja Baiwa PRT BSc. B Ed
8 Ms. Annie Subba PRT MA , B.Ed
9 Mrs. Mili Choudhury PRT BA , JBT, B Ed.
10 Mrs. Achint Kaur PRT BA , JBT, B Ed.
11 Ms. Arpita Singha Roy PRT BA (Eng.) , D Ed.
12 Mrs. Chandrani Neogy PRT BSc. B Ed
13 Ms Debika Saikia PRT BA , MA (Persuing)
14 Ms. Sanjeeta Thapa PRT MA , B.Ed
15 Mrs. Suchita Das PRT BSc. B Ed
16 Mrs. Chhanda Mazumdar PRT MA , B.Ed , M. Phil
17 Mr. MK Laha PRT MSc(Zool) , B Ed
18 Mrs. Saba Arif PRT M.Com , B Ed.
19 Mr.Deepak Pradhan PRT BSc. B Ed
20 Ms. Gitanjali Chhetri PRT BA , B Ed.
21 Mrs. Sumita Das Modak PRT M.Com , B Ed.
22 Mr. Bappa Chakraborty PRT ( IT Teacher) MCA. PG (Computer Sc.)
23 Ms. Ashaswita Mahato PRT MA B.ED
24 Ms. Saroja Chhetri PRT M.Com B.Ed
25 Mrs. Pragya Ranta PRT M.SC B.Ed
26 Mrs. Ruchi Singh PRT MA , B.ED
27 Ms. Manisha Gupta PRT M.Sc B.ED
28 Ms. Shweta Gupta PRT B.Com , B.Ed
29 Mr Sudipta Kumar Biswas PRT M.Sc, B.Ed
30 Ms Anjali Thapa PRT BA. B.Ed
31 Mr N Venktesh PRT B.Sc, D.El.Ed
32 Mr Naveen Gurung Music (West) BA
33 Mr Kaustav Paul ART & Craft BA(Hons), MFA
34 Mr Arindam Guha Special Educator MA, B.Ed
35 Mrs Tannishta Das Counselor MA (Psy)