Announcement : Welcome to Army Public School, Bengdubi     CBSE     AWES     DOWNLOAD
S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1. Mr. Mushahidun Nabi Principal M.Sc, B.Ed

 

Teaching Staff - PGT

S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr Smarajit Ghosh PGT ( Hist.) MA (Hist.) , B.ED ,Ph D
2 Mr. Bikash Saha PGT ( Phy.) MSc. (Phy.)
3 Mr. KK Jha PGT (Geo) MA (Geo) , B.ED
4 Mr. Avadhesh Kumar PGT ( Hin.) MA (Hin) , B.ED
5 Mr. PS Bose PGT ( Pol Sc.) MA , B.ED
6 Mrs. Deepa Rai Rakali PGT ( Bio.) MSc. B Ed
7 Mr. Tinku Saha PGT ( Chem.) MSc. B Ed , CIDTT
8 Mr. Niraj Pradhan PGT ( Eng.) MA , B.Ed
9 Ms Priyanka Thami PGT ( Eng.) MA , B.Ed
10 Mr. Sachin Gupta PGT ( Biotech.) MSc (Biotech)
11 Mr. Shantanu Paul PGT ( Com.) MCom, B Ed ,M Phil
12 Mr. Somnath Paul Choudhury PGT ( Comptr Sc.) MSc (IT)
13 Mr. Abhijit Chakraborty PGT ( Eco.) MA (Eco)
14 Md Firoz Akhtar PGT (Maths) MSc. B Ed
15 Mr. Bishnu Prasad Sharma PGT ( Com.) M Com., B Ed
16 Mr. Devbrata Seal PGT (Phy Edn) BA , BP Ed, MP Ed

 

Teaching Staff - TGT

S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr.Ajeet Kumar Maurya TGT(HIndi) MA,B.ed
2 Ms. Poulami Das TGT(English) MA,B.Ed
3 Ms. Ajanta Chhetri TGT(Social Sc.) MA,B.Ed
4 Ms. Ankita Chakraborty TGT(Social Sc.) MA,B.Ed
5 Ms. Priyanka Saha TGT(Social Sc.) MA,B.Ed(RA)
6 Mrs. Anumati Chhetri TGT(Science) M.Sc,B.Ed
7 Mrs. Tanuja Paul TGT(Science) B.Tech(Bio Med)
8 Mr. Chiranjeev Kumar Jha TGT(Sanskrit) MA,B.Ed
9 Mrs.Parmita Khastgir TGT( Sc ) MSc.( Eco & Env.) , B Ed
10 Mr. Dibevendu Paul TGT( Bio ) MSc. , B Ed
11 Mrs. Dalia Nag TGT( Eng ) MA , B.Ed
12 Ms Sweta Dey TGT( Hindi ) MA , B.Ed
13 Mr. Miku Pandey TGT( Hindi ) MA , B.Ed
14 Ms.Madhumita Kar TGT( Eng ) MA , B.Ed
15 Mr. Shiv Kumar Roy TGT( Hindi ) MA , B.Ed
16 Mr. Soumyadeep Biswas TGT( Eng ) MA , B.Ed
17 Mr. Sachin Jain TGT( Maths ) MSc., B Ed.
18 Mr. Naween Rai TGT (SSt) MA , B.Ed
19 Ms.Binisha Bhowmik TGT( SSt ) MA , B.Ed
20 Mr. Bappa Talapatra TGT( PCM. ) MSc.
21 Mr. Pradipta Kumar Das TGT( Computer Sc. ) PGDCA ,Master in Software Eng.
22 Mr. Ashok Mallick PET MA , BP Ed. ,MP Ed.
23 Mr. Ganesh Singh TGT(Hindi) MA(Sans) ,B Ed.
24 Mr.Biswadeb Basu TGT( SST ) MA (Hist.) ,B Ed ,CITA
25 Mr. Pradip Dutta PET BCom. , BP Ed
26 Mrs Nayana Ali TGT MA,B.ED
27 Mrs. S Dutta Roy Drawing M Fine Arts
28 Mr. LN Das Music Teacher MA(Geo) , M Music
29 Mrs. Punam Kumari Das Nursing Asst. HR Sec , DHN , ANM

 

Teaching Staff - PRT

S.L. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Prakash Choudhary PRT M.Com,B.Ed
2 Mrs. Vinita Kumari PRT M.Sc,B.Ed
3 Mrs. Sunitha Panicker PRT BA,B.Ed
4 Mrs.Benita Adhikary PRT MA,B.Ed
5 Mrs. Deepa Agarwal PRT BA,B.Ed
6 Mrs. Suman Sharma PRT MA,B.Ed
7 Mr. Dibyendu Ray PRT MA,B.Ed
8 Ms. Prabalika Biswas PRT MA
9 Mrs. Harpinder Kaur PRT M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
10 Ms. Pratibha Singh PRT BSc.( Bot.) ,B Ed
11 Mrs. Tanu Kumari (Sah) PRT MSc. B Ed
12 Ms. Geetanjali Giri PRT MA , B.Ed
13 Mrs. Sanuja Baiwa PRT BSc. B Ed
14 Ms. Annie Subba PRT MA , B.Ed
15 Mrs. Mili Choudhury PRT BA , JBT, B Ed.
16 Mrs. Achint Kaur PRT BA , JBT, B Ed.
17 Ms. Arpita Singha Roy PRT BA (Eng.) , D Ed.
18 Mrs. Chandrani Neogy PRT BSc. B Ed
19 Ms Debika Saikia PRT BA , MA (Persuing)
20 Ms. Sanjeeta Thapa PRT MA , B.Ed
21 Mrs. Suchita Das PRT BSc. B Ed
22 Mrs. Chhanda Mazumdar PRT MA , B.Ed , M. Phil
23 Mr. MK Laha PRT MSc(Zool) , B Ed
24 Mrs. Saba Arif PRT M.Com , B Ed.
25 Mrs. Pushpa Rabidas PRT M.Com , B Ed.
26 Mr.Deepak Pradhan PRT BSc. B Ed
27 Ms. Gitanjali Chhetri PRT BA , B Ed.
28 Mrs. Sumita Das Modak PRT M.Com , B Ed.
29 Mr. Bappa Chakraborty PRT ( IT Teacher) MCA. PG (Computer Sc.)

News & Events

Application Forms For Class-XI(2019-20) is available in School Office from 26th FEB To 16th MAR 2019. For Further Details Contact: Ph.No:-0353-2480238/2480547 Army No:- 6357 Timing For Collection of Application Form 26th Feb- 1st March 2019 (0800hrs to 1600 hrs) 02nd Mar- 16th March 2019(1330 hrs to 1600hrs)

by 'Class XI Admission For Session 2019-20'


View More

 

feedback
facebook twitter gplus utube